Statutory Citations
[…] Her husband was named as her agent for health care...
  • G055631
    Context from opinion:
    62.) Arguably, therefore, upon Ralph’s death, his interest in the Franklin 5 Fund account became part of his personal estate, which would need to be probated. 5 Ralph’s interest consisted of the entire account because all of the money in the account came from him during his lifetime. Probate Code section 5301, subdivision (a) provides, “An account belongs, during the lifetime of all parties, to the parties in proportion to the net contributions by each, unless there is clear and convincing ev...
  • G055631M
    Context from opinion:
    62.) Arguably, therefore, upon Ralph’s death, his interest in the Franklin 5 Fund account became part of his personal estate, which would need to be probated. 5 Ralph’s interest consisted of the entire account because all of the money in the account came from him during his lifetime. Probate Code section 5301, subdivision (a) provides, “An account belongs, during the lifetime of all parties, to the parties in proportion to the net contributions by each, unless there is clear and convincing ev...
  • A157962
    Context from opinion:
    JIM NORD, as Trustee, etc., et al., (Napa County Super. Ct. No. 17PR000071) Defendants and Respondents.